College Bound Seniors

Class of 2019

Student

School

Sport

Zack Siegel Furman University Lacrosse
Jarrett Pille Utah Valley University Baseball
Jake Smith University of Texas at Austin Football
Zack Gray Drake University Football
Cale Gregory MIT Football
James Garrison Colorado School of Mines Football
Mason Quagliata Stetson University Golf
Jonathan Curran St. Mary's College (CA) Golf

Class of 2014

Student

School

Sport

Sarah Eversman

Creighton University

Golf

Austin Stadeli

University of Arizona

Golf

Colton Yates

Colorado State University

Golf

Maddie Spina

Gonzaga

Crew

Devin Young

Drury University

Baseball

Hunter Bross

University of Las Vegas

Baseball

Clarrisa Cartledge

Fordham University

Volleyball

Brenna Peruch

Plymouth State University

Volleyball

Mollie Hughes

Texas

Basketball

Matt Roth

Lake Forest College

Football

Michael Cole

Lake Forest College

Football

Nich Reinhardt

University of Arizona

Football

Jordan Schlueter

Arizona State University

Football

Adam Buric

Augustana College

Soccer

Joe Starkweather

University of Nevada

Swim

Kelly Welch

Colorado University – Boulder

Dance

 

 

 

Samantha Getzen

University of Arizona

Swim

Emanuel Pjetrushi

Norwich University

Wrestling

Alexandra Maxwell

Texas

Lacrosse

Jack Howland

University of Arizona

Track

Kryssia Fernandez

University of Arizona

Lacrosse

Mia Cruz

Cal Lutheran of Chicago

Track

Adrian Cordova

University of San Diego

Tennis

Class of 2013

Student

School

Sport

Julie Vanderhout

SMU

Cross Country

Madison Stevens

Chapman University

Swimming

Jack Poupore

Seton Hill University

Swimming

Connor O'Brien

Lake Forest College

Football/Lacrosse

Grant Martinez

Arizona State University

Football

Luke Taffuri

University of San Diego

Football

Duncan Morfitt

Yale

Football

Nick Cole

Lake Forest College

Football

Nicholas Duckworth

Saddleback Community College

Football

Maurice White

Northern Arizona University

Football

Parker Zellers

University of Arizona

Football

Megan Salamun

Southern New Hampshire

Volleyball

Genevieve Pirotte

Arizona State University

Volleyball

Sheridan Burns

University of Wyoming

Volleyball

Ali Svorinic

Colorado Mesa University

Volleyball

Kaitlyn Eichorst

Spring Hill College

Soccer

Madison Reisdorf

SMU

Soccer

Brendan McLane

Lake Forest College

Soccer

Thomas Hebert

Bellarmine University

Soccer

Rachel Johns

University of Arizona

Track

Coleman Fleitz

California Lutheran

Track

Becca Schiffer

Concordia University Nebraska

Softball

Austin Schnabel

University of Arizona

Baseball

Nick Affronti

Arizona State University

Baseball

Jeremy Horgan

Concordia Univeristy

Baseball

Cooper Samples

Texas Christian

Baseball

Class of 2012

Student

School

Sport

Caleb Bader

Azusa Pacific University (Azusa, CA)

Baseball

Brooks Brennan

Occidental College(Los Angeles, CA)

Baseball

Brianna Cappellini

University of Arizona (Tucson, AZ)

Pom

Michael Foley

Duke University (Durham, NC)

Track and Field

Jordan Gehrke

Scottsdale Community College (Scottsdale, AZ)

Football

Tess McPherson

Texas Tech University (Lubbock, TX)

Softball

Cadie Naquin

Columbia University (New York, NY)

Soccer

Lucy O'Leary

Loyola Marymount University (Los Angeles, CA)

Soccer

Nic Orlando

Linfield College (McLinnville, OR)

Football

Kelsie Sanborn

Grand Canyon University (Phoenix, AZ)

Golf

Brandon Senior

University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)

Track and Field

Dean Stevens

Concordia University (Irvine, CA)

Soccer

Taylor Ward

Grand Canyon University (Phoenix, AZ)

Cheer

Cheyenne Wheeler

University of Arizona (Tucson, AZ)

Pom

Jack York

University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)

Football

Class of 2011

Student

School

Sport

Alexander Brouwer

University of The Incarnate Word (San Antonio, TX)

Swim and Dive

Benjamin Brouwer

University of The Incarnate Word (San Antonio, TX)

Swim and Dive

Brian Canavan

California Polytechnic State University (San Luis Obispo, CA)

Track and Field

Matthew Carpenter

Hendrix College (Conway, AR)

Lacrosse

Melissa Dragoo

University of Nebraska (Lincoln, NE)

Track and Field

Benjamin Duermit

Gonzaga University (Spokane, WA)

Crew

John Ferrari

University of Mary (Bismark, ND)

Football

Joseph Greco

University of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, PA)

Baseball

Peter Igras

United States Naval Academy (Annoplis, MD)

Football

Cian Lundry

University of Kansas (Lawrence, KS)

Baseball

Joseph Luvisi

University of Kansas (Lawrence, KS)

Baseball

Taylor Mogel

University of Kentucky (Lexington, KY)

Soccer

Ian Montague

Washington University (St. Louis, MO)

Football

Casey Scott

Arizona Western College (Yuma, AZ)

Baseball

Tayler Scott

University of Arizona (Tucson, AZ)

Baseball

Owen Steinwal

Xavier University (Cincinnati, OH)

Soccer

Alexander Stojak

Lewis University (Romeoville, IL)

Soccer

Robert Sullivan

Elon University (Elon, NC)

Football

Kristina vanderhout

Texas Christian University (Forth Worth, TX)

Cross County

Strengthening minds, bodies and souls

  • Notre Dame Preparatory High School
  • 9701 East Bell Road
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • 480.634.8200
  • info@ndpsaints.org
powered by finalsite